Dr. Lily Wang
Last updated: Sep 18, 2018

Dr. Lily Wang

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1386128270

Dr. Lily Wang DDS

Dentist

She is located at 624 West Duarte Road Suite 204 in Arcadia, CA 91007. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Laser, Pericoronitis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1386128270. Appointment can be made via the phone number (626) 447-0934. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Lily Wang, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Lily Wang.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Lily Wang is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Dentist (also registered under: Practitioner - Dentist) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Merck $121

Other

Food and Beverage $121

Affiliated practices

Han Dental APC
624 West Duarte Road
Arcadia, 91007 CA
(626) 447-0934

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 67 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Leshin Chen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3 1215 West Huntington Drive Arcadia, 91007, CA
Dr. Brian William Snaer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 1235 West Huntington Drive Arcadia, 91007, CA
Dr. Jason Ma Gee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 9 638 West Duarte Road Arcadia, 91007, CA
Dr. Charles Wang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 500 South Old Ranch Road Arcadia, 91007, CA
Dr. Brian Yo-Ming Kuo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite D 118 Las Tunas Drive Arcadia, 91007, CA
Dr. Terry T. Ogura
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1 550 West Duarte Road Arcadia, 91007, CA
Dr. Tera Lynn Van Houten
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 1235 West Huntington Drive Arcadia, 91007, CA
Dr. Donna N. Arase
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 106 1245 West Huntington Drive Arcadia, 91007, CA
Dr. Joseph John O'Neill
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2 550 West Duarte Road Arcadia, 91007, CA
Dr. Kerrie Elise Cunningham
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 721 West Huntington Drive Arcadia, 91007, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Lily Wang?

Dr. Lily Wang's office is located at 624 West Duarte Road Suite 204 in Arcadia, CA 91007.

What conditions does Dr. Lily Wang treat?

Dr. Lily Wang provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Laser, Pericoronitis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Lily Wang have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Lily Wang is affiliated with Han Dental APC.

Does Dr. Lily Wang accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Lily Wang accepts insurance.